Lorex Cloud On Mac Archives

Lorex Cloud On Mac Archives

Lorex Cloud On Mac Archives

Lorex Cloud On Mac Archives

FLIR Cloud Client Software: Backing up recorded video to a USB flash drive

You can back up selected recorded video files for storage on a USB flash drive (not included) during playback, or by searching for recorded video files. Ensure you have enough space on your USB flash drive to save the file.

The following instructions require you to access your system using the FLIR Cloud Client software and a PC / Mac.

To search for and back up recorded video using FLIR Cloud Client software:

  1. Insert USB flash drive into the DVR / NVR.

  2. Right-click on the Live View to access the Quick Menu and select Main Menu.

  3. Log in with your login information. Refer to your user manual for your default Username and Password.

  4. Click the Backup icon ().

  5. Configure search options using the parameters below to locate the files being stored on the USB drive.

    • Device Name: Select the USB flash drive you inserted.
    • Type: Select the recording type you are searching for (All, Normal, Motion, Alarm, or Alarm and Motion / A+M).
    • Start Time / End Time: Set the start and end times for the search.
    • Record CH: Select the channel the recording was made on or select All to include all channels in the search.
    • File Format: Select the file format you want to save the recording as, .dav for compatibility with Lorex by FLIR video player software, .asf for compatibility with VLC Media Player.

      REMINDER: Lorex by FLIR video player software is available for download online. Click here for more information on locating software downloads.

  6. Click Add. A list of files that match your search criteria will populate.

  7. If the files you would like to backup are present, select the files and click Backup.

  8. If the files you would like to backup are not included in the search results, reconfigure your search parameters and search again.

Wait for the backup to complete before removing the USB flash drive.

Video clip backup allows you to select a duration of video during Playback mode and save it to a USB device (not included).

To save a file using video clip backup:

  1. Insert USB flash drive into the DVR / NVR and begin playing back video.
  2. Click the Video clip icon () to mark the beginning of the video clip. Click the Video clip icon () again to mark the end.
  3. Click Save () to open the Backup Menu.
  4. Configure the following:

    1. Select the USB device you want to save to.
    2. Select the files you would like to backup.
    3. Click Backup > Start.

Wait for backup to complete before removing the USB flash drive.

Источник: [https://torrent-igruha.org/3551-portal.html]
, Lorex Cloud On Mac Archives

LOREX TECHNOLOGY INC.

LOREX TECHNOLOGY INC.

  • Not provided
  • Not provided
  • Lorex Home

    Monitor your home from anywhere in the world with the Lorex Home app.

    AndroidVersion 3.0.5 ...Added: 12/26/18

  • Lorex Cirrus

    With Lorex Cirrus:View live remote video from multiple cameras...

    iOSVersion 1.2 ...Added: 08/02/19

  • Lorex ECO Stratus

    Lorex Eco Stratus allows you to connect to Lorex Eco DVRs featuring the exclusive Lorex Stratus Connectivity service.

    iOSVersion 2.09 ...Added: 09/29/17

  • Lorex SD Pro

    Lorex SD Pro allows you to view your 7 or 9 SD Pro wireless video monitor from anywhere in the world on your iPhone or iPad. The app allows you...

    iOSVersion 1.0.15 ...Added: 05/06/14

  • Lorex netHD Stratus Plus

    Lorex netHD Stratus Plus enables you to connect to Lorex netHD NVRs featuring the exclusive Lorex Stratus Connectivity service on your iPad. Lorex...

    iOSVersion V3.00.0 ...Added: 11/07/13

  • Lorex netHD Stratus

    Lorex netHD Stratus enables you to connect to Lorex netHD NVRs featuring the exclusive Lorex Stratus Connectivity service on your iPhone. Lorex...

    iOSVersion V3.00.0 ...Added: 10/23/13

  • Lorex Eco Stratus HD

    Lorex Eco Stratus HD allows you to connect to Lorex Eco DVRs featuring the exclusive Lorex Stratus Connectivity service. Lorex Stratus Connectivity...

    iOSVersion 2.3 ...Added: 03/09/14

  • Lorex Baby Link

    Lorex Baby Link lets you view your Little Link baby monitor IP camera from anywhere in the world! Simply connect the camera to a WiFi network, scan...

    iOSVersion 1.21 ...Added: 01/27/14

  • Lorex Care

    Lorex Care works with the Lorex Wi-Fi Remote Connection Cradle and enables you to view your home or baby monitor cameras from anywhere in the...

    iOSVersion 1.2.7 ...Added: 07/02/13

  • Results 1 - 10 of 24

`
Источник: [https://torrent-igruha.org/3551-portal.html]
Lorex Cloud On Mac Archives

Monthly Archives: September 2018

Lorex 4K Ultra HD IR Bullet IP Active Deterrence Security Camera

Stop Trespassers with Active Deterrence: A Bright LED, a Remotely Triggered Siren, and 2-Way Audio means this Security Camera can help deter a crime before it happens.

The LED light can be customized to be on 7X24 or triggered by motion. There is also a strobe light setting, in addition to setting a schedule for when the deterrence LED should automate. The remote-triggered siren is designed to stop trespassers in their tracks. When motion is detected in the sensor range, the system sends an alert to your smartphone, allowing you the opportunity to remotely access the camera and set off a loud siren to deter crime.

4K Sharpness: An 8-Megapixel image sensor at the core of this security camera is capable of recording at 4K pixel resolution of 3840 × 2160 at 15 frames-per-second (FPS). With 4X the amount of pixels as a 1080p HD security camera, this camera will provide you with incredibly sharp and vivid video, and allow for greater digital zooms while reviewing footage. This higher number of pixels will keep distant details decipherable for longer as the digital zoom is applied.

Listen-in Audio & 2-Way Talk: A built-in speaker and microphone provide crystal-clear audio functionality. Listen-in audio recording adds a whole new dimension to your security monitoring, as it can provide additional details (like a voice) should an incident occur. This camera also has a speaker that will allow you to communicate with others through the camera. Audio recording is disabled by default. (Audio recording without consent is illegal in certain jurisdictions)

Full-Color Video at Night: This security camera has Lorex Color Night Vision (CNV) technology, which produces full-color video in low-light conditions. (provides further level of detail, like the color of clothes or cars), It will add increased contrast for easier detection and identification of people and objects (Please note that ambient lighting is needed for full-color night vision. The image will typically switch to black and white infrared in total darkness to ensure maximum quality night vision)

Two Mounting Options: This camera packaging includes two different types of mounts for multiple Indoor and Outdoor mounting options. The square mount is used for ceiling mounting or as a table top stand, and the circle mount is used for wall mounting.

Remote Viewing from your smartphone with Lorex Cloud: Get set up in an instant and stay connected with the free Lorex Cloud app. Using Lorex Cloud, you can quickly and easily view your security system remotely from your smartphone or tablet. There are no difficult port forwarding or other complicated network setups. Download the free app, scan the QR code on the NVR and your cameras will appear for you to monitor or review. You can program the app to send you motion-activated push notifications and email alerts with screenshot attachments straight to your phone.

All-Weather Security Camera: An IP66 Waterproof Rating enables safe outdoor installations. This rugged security camera will continue to operate in freezing climates as low as -22°F / -30°C.

Lorex Part #: LNB8105X

https://www.lorextechnology.com/security-cameras-for-home-and-business/8-megapixel-hd-ip-security-camera/LNB8105X-1-p

ECS is an Authorized Lorex Reseller/Installer located in Seattle, WA & Portland, OR.

ECS provides local technicians for on-site work installing and servicing a variety of voice/data equipment, ie; Low Voltage Cabling, CAT5e/CAT6, Fiber Optic, IP Office Telephone Systems, Voicemail, Telephones, Firewalls, Ethernet Switches, Circuit Extensions, Wireless Networking, Video Surveillance, Point of Sale, Overhead Paging, Avaya Aura Servers, Gateways, etc. 

ECS provides services in Washington & Oregon, primarily in the greater Seattle & Portland areas.

Posted inGeneral

What’s the Difference between Single Mode & Multimode Fiber ?

Fiber optic cable is categorized into Single Mode fiber and Multimode fiber. Both use glass fiber to transmit data. Single Mode may offer the best future proof capabilities, because it has advantages in terms of bandwidth and reach for longer distances.

Overview: Single Mode means the Fiber enables one type of light mode to be propagated at a time. While Multimode means the Fiber can propagate multiple modes. The difference between Single Mode and Multimode fiber mainly lies in Fiber Core Diameter, Wavelength, Light Source and Bandwidth.

Optical Fiber Core Diameters: Single Mode Fiber core diameter is much smaller than Multimode fiber. The typical Single Mode Fiber core diameter is 9micron. The typical Multimode Fiber core diameter is 50micron or 62.5micron. The cladding diameter of Single Mode and Multimode fiber is 125micron.

62.5micron Multimode fiber is also called OM1

50micron Multimode fiber can be OM2, OM3, OM4, or OM5

Single Mode fiber is also called OS1 or OS2

Single Mode fiber is suitable for long distance applications, while Multimode fiber is designed for short distance runs.

Single Mode -VS- Multimode Fiber Distance:

Single Mode fiber (OS2); 1Gb Ethernet = 5,000 meters

Multimode fiber (OM1); 1Gb Ethernet = 275 meters

Multimode fiber (OM2, OM3, OM4, or OM5); 1Gb Ethernet = 550 meters

————————————————————————————————

Single Mode fiber (OS2); 10Gb Ethernet = 10 km

Multimode fiber (OM3); 10Gb Ethernet = 300 meters

Multimode fiber OM4); 10Gb Ethernet = 400 meters

Multimode fiber OM5); 10Gb Ethernet = 300 meters

Single Mode fiber is generally geared towards longer distance applications and requires transceivers with lasers that operate at longer wavelengths with smaller spot-size and generally narrower spectral width. These transceiver characteristics combined with the need for higher-precision alignment and tighter connector tolerances to smaller core diameters result in significantly higher transceiver costs and overall higher interconnect costs for Single Mode fiber interconnects. (single mode fiber installations are typically 5 X the cost of a multimode solution)

dB Loss:

Multimode fiber loss is about 3 dB per km for 850 nm sources, 1 dB per km for 1310 nm. (3.5 and 1.5 dB/km max per EIA/TIA 568) This is roughly a loss of 0.1 dB per 100 feet (30 m) for 850 nm, 0.1 dB per 300 feet (100 m) for 1310 nm.

Single Mode fiber loss is about 0.5 dB per km for 1310 nm sources, 0.4 dB per km for 1550 nm. (1.0 dB/km for premises/0.5 dB/km at either wavelength for outside plant max per EIA/TIA 568) This is roughly a loss of 0.1 dB per 600 (200m) feet for 1310 nm, 0.1 dB per 750 feet (250m) for 1550 nm.

NOTE: Multimode fiber and Single Mode fiber have different core size, and the numbers of light modes that they transmit is also different. If you mix the two fibers, or connect them together directly, you’ll have a large amount of optical loss, resulting in a link flapping or being down.

Color Sheath: According to the TIA-598C standard for non-military applications, single mode cable is coated with yellow outer sheath, and multimode fiber is coated with orange or aqua jacket

Advantages of Single Mode Fiber:

♦ Longer Transmission Distance

♦ Greater Bandwidth Capacity

♦ Increased Transmission Speed

♦ Limited Data Dispersion & External Interference

♦ Less Signal Attenuation

Single Mode fiber doesn’t have modal dispersion, modal noise, and other effects that come with Multimode transmission. Single Mode fiber can carry signals at much higher speeds than Multimode fibers.

ECS is a Low Voltage Cabling Contractor located in Seattle, WA & Portland, OR.

ECS provides local technicians for on-site work installing and servicing a variety of voice/data equipment, ie; Low Voltage Cabling, CAT5e/CAT6, Fiber Optic, IP Office Telephone Systems, Voicemail, Telephones, Firewalls, Ethernet Switches, Circuit Extensions, Wireless Networking, Video Surveillance, Point of Sale, Overhead Paging, Avaya Aura Servers, Gateways, etc. 

ECS provides services in Washington & Oregon, primarily in the greater Seattle & Portland areas.

Posted inGeneral

Lorex 4K Active Deterrence Wired (CAT5e) Network Security System

Lorex 4K/8-Megapixel Ultra HD IP NVR System w/6 IP Cameras

Price: $799.99

Instant Savings (expires 09-30-18): $60.00

Special Price: $739.00

Product Overview: Experience Lorex cutting edge 4K/8Megapixel Ultra HD Resolution and warn off would-be intruders with the innovative Lorex 8-Channel 4K/MP Ultra HD Active Deterrence NVR Security System, with Warning Light and Remote-Triggered Siren. This Lorex system provides Secure Professional Grade 4K Resolution and reliable recording to the pre-installed 2TB Security Grade Hard Drive. Take theft deterrence to the next level with the (6) bullet cameras featuring ultra-wide 128° viewing angle, customizable built-in Dual-LED Warning Light, and Remote-Triggered Siren to ward off intruders. Capture more detail with Color Night Vision for low light conditions, and up to 130ft Long-Range IR Night Vision, so events are captured in high definition, day or night.

Remotely connect to your system with your iOS or Android device with the secure Lorex Cloud app – connect in 3 simple steps, so you never miss a moment. Get important motion alerts on-the-go, allowing you to remotely access the camera and set off a loud intruder alert to deter crime.

Features:

♦ 8-Channel 4K/8MP Ultra HD NVR

♦ 8 UHD 4K/8MP Bullet Active Deterrence Cameras w/Color Night Vision

♦ Active Deterrence – Motion Activated Dual LED Warning Lights

♦ Active Deterrence – Remote-Triggered Siren.

♦ Ultra-wide 128° viewing angle with 130ft Night Vision

♦ Two-Way Talk – Listen and talk to anyone on your property

♦ 2TB Security Grade Hard Drive (Secure Local Storage)

♦ Up to 30 Days of Continuous Recording

♦ Up to 45 Days of Motion Detect Recording

♦ NO Monthly Fees (NO Cloud Subscriptions Required)

System Specifications:

Channels: 8

Included Cameras: 6X 4K IP Active Deterrence Cameras

Hard Drive: 2TB security-grade 100% duty cycle hard drive

Resolution: 4K (8MP) Ultra High Definition (HD)

Remote Viewing Capabilities: Yes – w/Lorex Cloud app on PC, Mac, iOS, & Android devices

Camera Connectivity: PoE (Power over Ethernet) Class

Image Sensor Type: 1/2.5” 8 Megapixel Sensor

Viewing Angle: 128° Field of View

Night Vision: up to 40m (130ft) with ambient lighting, 28m (90ft) in complete darkness

Indoor or Outdoor Use: Weatherproof IP66 rated cameras for indoor or outdoor installation

Maximum Operating Temperature:

NVR: -10° ~ 55°C (14° ~ 131° F)

HD Security Camera: -30° ~ 60°C (-22° ~ 140°F)

Warranty: 2 year manufacturer warranty

ECS is an Authroized Lorex Reseller & Installer located in Seattle, WA & Portland, OR.

ECS provides local technicians for on-site work installing and servicing a variety of voice/data equipment, ie; Low Voltage Cabling, CAT5e/CAT6, Fiber Optic, IP Office Telephone Systems, Voicemail, Telephones, Firewalls, Ethernet Switches, Circuit Extensions, Wireless Networking, Video Surveillance, Point of Sale, Overhead Paging, Avaya Aura Servers, Gateways, etc. 

ECS provides services in Washington & Oregon, primarily in the greater Seattle & Portland areas.

Posted inGeneral

Lorex 4K/8-Megapixel Ultra HD IP NVR System w/8 IP Cameras

Special Price: $999.99

https://www.costco.com/Lorex-4K-Ultra-HD-IP-NVR-System-with-8-Active-Deterrence-Security-Cameras%2c-130ft-Night-Vision.product.100430432.html

Features:

♦ 8-Channel 4K/8MP Ultra HD NVR

♦ 8 UHD 4K/8MP Bullet Active Deterrence Cameras w/Color Night Vision

♦ Active Deterrence – Dual LED Light

♦ Active Deterrence – Remote-Triggered Siren.

♦ Ultra-wide 128° viewing angle with 130ft Night Vision

Product Overview:

Experience Lorex cutting edge 4K/8Megapixel Ultra HD resolution and warn off would-be intruders with the innovative Lorex 8-Channel 4K/MP Ultra HD Active Deterrence NVR Security System, with warning light and remote-triggered siren. This Lorex system provides secure professional grade quality, outstanding 4K resolution and reliable recording to the pre-installed 2TB Security Grade Hard Drive. Take theft deterrence to the next level with the (8) bullet cameras featuring ultra-wide 128° viewing angle, customizable built-in Dual-LED Warning Light, and Remote-Triggered Siren to ward off intruders. Capture more detail with Color Night Vision for low light conditions, and up to 130ft Long-Range IR Night Vision, so events are captured in high definition, day or night.

Remotely connect to your system with your iOS or Android device with the secure Lorex Cloud app – connect in 3 simple steps, so you never miss a moment. Get important motion alerts on-the-go, allowing you to remotely access the camera and set off a loud intruder alert to deter crime.

System Specifications:

Channels: 8

Included Cameras: 8X 4K IP Active Deterrence Cameras

Hard Drive: 2TB security-grade 100% duty cycle hard drive

Resolution: 4K (8MP) Ultra High Definition (HD)

Remote Viewing Capabilities: Yes – w/Lorex Cloud app on PC, Mac, iOS, & Android devices

Camera Connectivity: PoE (Power over Ethernet) Class

Image Sensor Type: 1/2.5” 8 Megapixel Sensor

Viewing Angle: 128° Field of View

Night Vision: up to 40m (130ft) with ambient lighting, 28m (90ft) in complete darkness

Indoor or Outdoor Use: Weatherproof IP66 rated cameras for indoor or outdoor installation

Maximum Operating Temperature:

NVR: -10° ~ 55°C (14° ~ 131° F)

HD Security Camera: -30° ~ 60°C (-22° ~ 140°F)

Warranty: 2 year manufacturer warranty

ECS is an Authorized Lorex Reseller & Installer located in Seattle, WA & Portland, OR.

ECS provides local technicians for on-site work installing and servicing a variety of voice/data equipment, ie; Low Voltage Cabling, CAT5e/CAT6, Fiber Optic, IP Office Telephone Systems, Voicemail, Telephones, Firewalls, Ethernet Switches, Circuit Extensions, Wireless Networking, Video Surveillance, Point of Sale, Overhead Paging, Avaya Aura Servers, Gateways, etc. 

ECS provides services in Washington & Oregon, primarily in the greater Seattle & Portland areas.

Posted inGeneral

Efficient Communication Solutions, Inc. (ECS) provides various Voice & Data products & services to Residences & Businesses throughout Oregon & Washington.

We sell, install, & service:

  • Voice/Data Cabling
  • Video Surveillance
  • Wireless Networks (WiFi)
  • Firewalls
  • PoE Switches
  • much more

Video Surveillance is an Effective Tool to Protect your Home!

As a Home Owner, you want to protect your property, as well as make sure that your family & guests are safe!

Installing a Video Surveillance system for your Home can provide you with Security and Peace of Mind.

A Rough Estimate is:

Costco Bundle – $799.99

Lorex 4K/8-Megapixel Network Video Recorder (NVR)

6 each 4K/8-Megapixel Indoor/Outdoor Bullet IP Cameras

ECS Installation “Estimate”: Each project, building, house, drop ceiling, attic, crawl space, etc. has its own unique challenges. so a good range of installation costs to consider would be from $1,400.00 to $2,500.00 (in addition to the costs of the Video Surveillance System) Ground type (cement, uneven grass/dirt, gravel), height of work (single story, 2 story, etc.) wet conditions, hot weather, cold weather, rain, etc. will all effect the technicians’ speed of work.  Unplanned interruptions like bee’s nests, lack of access to work area (crowded room, crowded garage, crowded attic, crowded crawl space), having to move customer’s items out of the way to work will all effect the technicians’ speed of work.

ECS charges for the actual time and materials used to complete your installation.

ECS provides FREE Site Surveys & Project Estimates.

ECS is an Authorized Video Surveillance Reseller/Installer located in Seattle, WA & Portland, OR.

ECS provides local technicians for on-site work installing and servicing a variety of voice/data equipment, ie; Low Voltage Cabling, CAT5e/CAT6, Fiber Optic, IP Office Telephone Systems, Voicemail, Telephones, Firewalls, Ethernet Switches, Circuit Extensions, Wireless Networking, Video Surveillance, Point of Sale, Overhead Paging, Avaya Aura Servers, Gateways, etc. 

ECS provides services in Washington & Oregon, primarily in the greater Seattle & Portland areas.

Posted inGeneral

With SonicWall’s TZ Series you get comprehensive protection and lightning-fast performance in an entry level next-generation firewall. The TZ Series is designed for small networks including remote and branch offices, the TZ Series offers five (5) different models that can be tuned to meet your specific needs. advanced Unified Threat Management (UTM) Security, Networking and Management features.

SonicWall TZ Series Models:

♦ SoHo

♦ TZ300

♦ TZ400

♦ TZ500

♦ TZ600

MOVE FORWARD CONFIDENTLY:

♦ Patented Reassembly-Free Deep Packet Inspection (RFDPI) technology

♦ Consolidated threat prevention: Cloud-based multi-engine sandboxing, anti-malware, intrusion prevention, web filtering and more

♦ Feature-rich SonicOS operating system with intuitive user interface

♦ Gigabit Ethernet ports

♦ SSL, TLS and SSH decryption and inspection

♦ Native SSL VPN secure remote access

ADVANCED THREAT PROTECTION: Threat detection alone isn’t enough, that’s why SonicWall firewalls utilize patented Reassembly-Free Deep Packet Inspection technology to scan traffic for the latest threats and prevent them. The TZ Series examines every byte of every packet on all ports and protocols with no file size limitations.

HIGH-SPEED PERFORMANCE: Built on a multi-core parallel-processing hardware architecture featuring gigabit Ethernet ports, SonicWall TZ firewalls deliver High-Speed Deep Packet Inspection firewall performance. The TZ Series uses single-pass, stream-based inspection technology to deliver Latency-Free performance for Deep Packet Inspection of simultaneous network streams.

PROVIDE SECURE, EASY-TO-USE MOBILE CONNECTIVITY: Provide remote and mobile users with native VPN access to allowed network resources behind your TZ Series Firewall. TZ Series Firewalls support secure SSL VPN connections for Apple iOS, Google Android, Windows 8.1, Mac OS X, Kindle Fire and Linux devices. This enables users to easily access files, applications and resources to be productive from any location. The SSL VPN connection is scanned and any hidden threats are removed, ensuring maximum security.

ECS is an Authorized Dell/SonicWall Reseller located in Seattle, WA & Portland, OR.

ECS provides local technicians for on-site work installing and servicing a variety of voice/data equipment, ie; Low Voltage Cabling, CAT5e/CAT6, Fiber Optic, IP Office Telephone Systems, Voicemail, Telephones, Firewalls, Ethernet Switches, Circuit Extensions, Wireless Networking, Video Surveillance, Point of Sale, Overhead Paging, Avaya Aura Servers, Gateways, etc. 

ECS provides services in Washington & Oregon, primarily in the greater Seattle & Portland areas.

Posted inGeneral

Источник: [https://torrent-igruha.org/3551-portal.html]
.

What’s New in the Lorex Cloud On Mac Archives?

Screen Shot

System Requirements for Lorex Cloud On Mac Archives

Add a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *